Title: 部屬知覺主管管理教練行為對部屬工作績效之影響-以對主管信任感做為調節變項

Keywords: 管理教練技巧;部屬工作績效;信任感;coaching skills;job performance;trust

Abstract: 人才流失、人才爭奪戰這幾個名詞在近幾年不斷地出現,隨著全球化發展的趨勢下,各國及各企業都開始網羅各地人才,同時企業也開始注重員工的培養以及發展,積極地挖掘員工的潛能,同時協助企業提高績效及產能。在工作關係當中,主管對於部屬的績效表現檢視、潛能及職涯發展過程,是一個涉入程度相當高的角色,現今企業鼓勵主管使用各種管理技巧來提升部屬績效,激發部屬的潛能並發揮到最大化,而管理教練技巧就是一個從過去到現在都不斷在被更新、使用的一種管理技巧,因此,本研究欲探討,當主管使用管理教練技巧,是否能提高員工的績效表現,且進一步探討不同層面的績效影響,分別是任務績效及脈絡績效。

探討信任感能否成為一個更好的催化劑,使主管展現的管理教練技巧可以更有效的影響部屬績效,同時也分析信任對於部屬績效的直接影響效果。

最終本研究證實,當主管展現管理教練行為時,能有效提升部屬的績效表現,且信任感的存在也成為一個正向調節的角色,能夠協助主管讓部屬績效更佳,特別是對脈絡績效的影響程度較高,在此也證實,信任感確實扮演一個重要的績效影響要素,不論是擔任主管管理教練技巧施展與部屬績效改變的調節者,還是直接對於部屬績效的改變,均出現正向的影響效果。

;With the development of globalization, countries, and companies have begun to recruit talents from all over the world. At the same time, companies also began to focus on the training and development of employees. In the working relationship, the supervisors play an important role, when they do a performance review, potential, and career development process of subordinates. The company encourages supervisors to use various management skills to improve subordinates′ performance and stimulate their potential. coaching skills is a management method that has been constantly updated and used from the past to the present. Therefore, this study intends to explore whether the supervisor′s use of management coaching skills can improve employee performance.

At the same time, it is also discussed whether the sense of trust can be a catalyst so that the managerial coaching skills displayed by the supervisor can more effectively influence the performance of the subordinates. This research also discusses how the length of time spent with the supervisor will affect the generation of trust, and if the working time affects the sense of trust, whether the supervisor’s management coaching skills will have an impact on changing employee performance.

Finally, this research confirmed that when supervisors show management coaching behaviors, they can effectively improve subordinates′ performance, and trust has become a positive moderated which can assist supervisors to make subordinates′ performance better, especially the impact of contextual performance. The sense of trust does play an important performance influencing factor. Whether it is the moderator of the supervisory management coaching skills and subordinate performance changes or the direct impact on subordinate performance, there are positive effects.