題名: 新冠肺炎風險知覺、工作不安全感與離職傾向-以健康意識為干擾變項

關鍵詞: 風險知覺;工作不安全感;離職傾向;健康意識;risk perception;job insecurity;turnover intention;health consciousness

摘要: 新冠肺炎疫情在2020年嚴重的影響全世界人口的健康,也引起人們對於疫情的恐慌,同時新冠病毒對於在工作中需要與人群近距離接觸的員工,也造成心理上莫大的擔憂與不安全感。但在過往的研究中,針對病毒所引起的工作不安全,其研究對象主要都是醫療從業人員。然而,在新冠肺炎的影響範圍裡,航空從業人員也同樣面臨著相同的狀況。因此,本研究希望透過對於國內航空從業人員的實證研究,來探討新冠肺炎的風險知覺對於工作不安全感及離職傾向的影響,以及個人健康意識在風險知覺與離職傾向間之干擾效果。

本研究以台灣國內航空公司的員工為施測對象,包含不同國籍的飛行員與空服員以及負責機場票務的地勤一線單位與負責幕僚工作的地勤行政單位。調查時間為2020年12月至2021年1月,共取得481份有效問卷。研究結果顯示,風險知覺對工作不安全感有顯著正向影響;工作不安全對離職傾向有顯著正向影響;工作不安全感在風險知覺與離職傾向間具中介效果。因此,在新冠肺炎疫情尚未趨緩下,企業經營者如何創造出安全健康的環境,並處理員工的心理健康因素,以提升員工的安全感並降低其離職意圖,就成為企業需要立即解決的問題。;Covid-19 has deeply affected our health during 2020 and raised concern about the pandemic. Also, the coronavirus has caused great psychological anxiety and insecurity for employees who need to be in close contact with people at work. In previous studies, the research subjects were mainly medical practitioners for job insecurity caused by viruses. However, in the impact of the Covid-19 pandemic, aviation practitioners are also facing the same situation. Therefore, this study is focusing on employees in the domestic aviation industry. The purpose is to investigate the relationship between risk perception, job insecurity, and turnover intention. It also focuses on the moderating effect of health consciousness between risk perception and turnover intention.

This study takes employees of domestic airlines in Taiwan as the participants, including pilots, flight attendants, and ground staff. 481 valid questionnaires were obtained from December 2020 to January 2021. The results indicate that risk perception has a significant effect on job insecurity, job insecurity thus has a significant effect on turnover intention, and job insecurity has a mediating effect between risk perception and turnover intention. As a result, firms should create a safe environment and deal with employees’ mental health to enhance their job security and reduce their intention to leave in the Covid-19 pandemic.