題名: 員工體驗與離職傾向關聯-以員工幸福感為中介變項;The relationship between employee experience and turnover intention-Employee well-being as a mediator.

關鍵詞: 員工體驗;員工幸福感;工作幸福感;離職傾向;結構方程式;Employee Experience;Employee Well-being;Workplace Well-being;Turnover Intention;Structural Equation Modeling

摘要: 面臨快速變化與高度競爭的環境,人才成為企業競爭優勢的關鍵要素之一,如何吸引及留任具有價值的人才便是各企業深入探討的議題。近期人力資源管理趨勢指出將員工視為顧客設計符合需求之體驗,包含提供良好的物理、文化及科技環境,能提升員工滿意度、組織承諾與幸福感,並且對組織績效產生正向影響,顯然打造良好的員工體驗能使企業創造獨特性及差異化,並使企業在人才戰爭中取得競爭優勢。故本研究主要探討員工體驗、員工幸福感及離職傾向的關聯性,將物理、文化、科技環境作為員工體驗範疇,工作、心理、生活幸福感作為員工幸福感的內涵,瞭解員工體驗如何影響員工幸福感及離職傾向。

本次研究對象為全臺灣全職工作者,總計回收450份有效樣本,透過結構方程式模型分析員工體驗、員工幸福感以及離職傾向之關聯,並進一步檢視員工幸福感是否在員工體驗與離職傾向之間存在中介效果,研究結果顯示員工體驗的文化環境對員工幸福感具有顯著正向影響效果,對離職傾向具有顯著負向影響效果,而員工幸福感在文化環境與離職傾向之間產生部分中介效果,其中文化環境透過工作幸福感、生活幸福感負向影響離職傾向,透過心理幸福感則正向影響離職傾向。

在管理實務上,建議打造符合員工需求的體驗環境以提升企業競爭力,而組織文化為重要影響因素之一,建立良好且被員工認同的組織文化,能使員工產生工作、心理及生活幸福感並進而降低員工離職傾向,組織應深入瞭解員工需求,設計符合需求之體驗,作為吸引及留任人才之策略。;Talented employees are the key to surviving in a rapidly changing and highly competitive environment. Therefore, it is necessary for companies to have in-depth discussions about how to attract and retain valuable talent. This new area of focus is called the Employee Experience. When evaluating the employee experience, it is essential to consider the physical, cultural, and technology environment. Human resources management should seek to improve employee experience because it leads to increased organizational commitment, and increased individual well-being. And, ultimately, it will have a positive impact on organizational performance. Therefore, creating a good employee experience can enable the company to create a unique work environment and stand out from other companies. This will attract talented candidates and enhance the company′s competitive advantage in the talent war.

The purpose of this study is to evaluate the relationship between employee experience, employee well-being, and turnover intention. For the purposes of this study: (1) Employee experience will include the physical, cultural, and technology environment. (2) Employee well-being will include workplace, psychological, and general life well-being. (3) Turnover intention refers to the intent to leave the company.

During this study, our survey sample group included 450 full-time employees from various organizations in Taiwan. In order to evaluate the relationship between employee experience, employee well-being, and turnover intention, Structural Equation Modeling (SEM) was used to analyze the results of the survey. The results showed that there was a direct positive correlation between the cultural environment and employee well-being, which coincided with a significant decrease in turnover intention. Also, employee well-being was a mediator between the cultural environment and turnover intention.