題名: 策略性人力資源措施對人壽保險業務員離職傾向之影響-以模糊集質性比較分析法(fsQCA)進行分析;The impact of strategic human resource practices on turnover intention of life insurance agents—analyzed by Fuzzy Sets Qualitative Comparative Analysis (fsQCA)

關鍵詞: 人力資源;離職傾向;模糊集比較分析法;fsQCA

摘要: 隨著人壽保險市場的競爭及主管機關高度監理的環境之下,並根據保險局的保險市場重要指標統計中發現近10年新進人壽保險業務員的定著率一直未超過50%,換句話說新進2位人壽保險業務員一年後待在人壽保險公司的只剩1位,因此如何運用策略性人力資源管理措施的離職傾向的研究可以解決人壽業務員定著率是本次研究的主要目的。

本研究以人壽保險業務員為主要研究對象,並分為保經代公司、本土壽險公司、外商壽險公司、銀行保經代公司,地區涵蓋北區、中區、南區,共發出500份問卷,回收469份,其中12份無效問卷,回收率91.4%。以模糊集質性比較分析法進行分析後,得到了保經代公司8構型,本土壽險公司8個構型,外商壽險公司1個構型等結果,經實證分析結果顯示模糊集質性比較分析法(fsQCA)能有效提供人壽保險公司對於人壽業務員的離職傾向值得參考或調整現行做法的依據。

關鍵字:離職傾向、人壽保險業務員、策略性人力資源管理、模糊集質性比較分析; 法 (fsQCA)

The primary subject of this study is the life-insurance sales representatives of the insurance broker/agency, the local and multi-national life-insurance corporations, and the insurance broker/agency invested by banks, of which the services cover the northern, central, and southern regions of Taiwan and out of the 500 questionnaires issued, 469 questionnaires were collected, of which 12 were deemed invalid, i.e., a response rate of 91.4%. With the analysis carried out with the method of fsQCA, Fuzzy Sets Qualitative Comparative Analysis, the results of eight configurations of the insurance broker/agency, eight configurations of the local life-insurance corporations, and one configuration of the multi-national life-insurance corporations were obtained, which, through empirical analysis, showed that fsQCA was capable of providing effective references for life-insurance corporations to model or to adjust their existing practices in retaining the life-insurance sales representatives.

Keywords:Turnover Intention, Life-Insurance Sales Representative, Strategic Human Resource Management, Fuzzy Sets Qualitative Comparative Analysis (fsQCA)