題名: 文化對於人力資源管理與供應鏈的影響;The Impact of Culture on Human Resource Management and Supply Chain

關鍵詞: 人力資源管理實務;供應鏈績效;國家文化;後設分析

摘要: 本研究收集自1990年迄今有關於人力資源管理實務與供應鏈績效之相關研究,藉由後設分析的研究方法探討人力資源管理實務與供應鏈績效間相關性,並以國家文化差異作為調節變項進行分析。

本研究將人力資源管理實務分成四種最常見的管理功能,分別為招募甄選、訓練發展、薪酬福利、績效管理;國家文化的特徵採取Hofstede國家文化特徵進行調節變項探討,國家文化特徵分別為權力距離、個人/集體主義、陽剛/陰柔氣質、不確定趨避性、長期導向/短期導向。

最終本研究以28篇文獻進行後設分析研究,本研究結果顯示人力資源管理實務與供應鏈績效的關係呈顯著正相關,代表實施人力資源管理實務有助於供應績效的提升,且當國家文化在高集體主義以及高權力距離的情形時,人力資源管理實務與供應鏈績效間的關係會受到較明顯的正向調節效果。

;This research collects relevant researches on human resource management practices and supply chain performance since 1990. It explores the relationship between human resource management practices and supply chain performance by meta-analysis research methods and uses national cultural differences as a moderator.

Human resource management practices include four most common management functions – recruitment and selection, training and development, compensation and benefit, and performance management. The national cultures adopt the Hofstede’s national culture dimensions, including power distance, individualism/collectivism, masculinity/feminine tendency, uncertainty avoidance, and long-term orientation/short-term orientation, to explore if there is any moderating effect.

In the end, this research conducted a meta-analysis based on 28 researches. The results show that the relationship between human resource management practices and supply chain performance is significantly positively correlated, which means that the implementation of human resource management practices contributes to the improvement of supply chain performance. Besides, when the national culture is high collectivism or high power distance, the relationship between human resource management practices and supply chain performance will be positively moderated.