題名: 企業內部訓練投入、訓練發展氣候與工作滿意度-以人力資源歸因為調節變項

關鍵詞: 教育訓練;內部訓練投入;訓練發展氣候;人力資源歸因;工作滿意度;education;training;internal training investment;training & development climate;HR attribution;job satisfaction

摘要: 人才為企業運作之內部重要且關鍵的資源,也是企業賴以成長、茁壯乃至於永續經營之重要核心競爭力。企業可藉由人才的教育訓練與發展進而提升員工的人力資本,為公司帶來更大的價值。透過員工教育訓練可積極的改善企業的經營績效,進而厚實組織的人力資本。

回顧過往的研究發現,國內外已有許多專家學者針對教育訓練與工作滿意度等相關議題的研究。但特別針對訓練發展氣候、人力資源歸因對於員工感知、員工行為以及組織績效影響的研究相對較少。因此,本研究目的在於探討企業內部訓練投入對於訓練發展氣候的影響、訓練發展氣候對於工作滿意度之影響,以及不同人力資源歸因是否影響內部訓練投入到訓練發展氣候的感知。研究結果顯示:

一、企業內部訓練投入對訓練發展氣候有正向的影響。

二、良好的訓練發展氣候對於工作滿意度有正向的影響。

三、人力資源歸因中的員工能力與組織效能提升,對於內部訓練投入到訓練發展氣候的感知,不具有正向調節效果。

在激烈的人才競爭下,企業可透過完善內部人才訓練與發展體系,建構學習型組織以提升企業內之正向訓練發展氣候,透過不斷的投資在員工的訓練與發展以提升工作滿意度,同時關注員工對於人力資源措施的真實認知,確保相關作法能兼顧組織目的的達成與員工問題解決的雙贏結果。

;Talent is an important and key resource for the operation of an enterprise, and it is also an important core competitiveness for an enterprise to grow, thrive and even sustain its operation. Through the talents training & development, enterprises can improve the human capital of employees and bring greater value to the company. Moreover, through employee training, it can actively improve the business performance of the enterprise, thereby enriching the human capital of the organization.

In the past research, it is found that many experts and scholars at home and abroad have conducted the research on related topics such as employee training and job satisfaction. However, there are relatively few studies on the impact of training & development climate and human resource attribution on employee perception, employee behavior and organizational performance. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to explore the impact of internal training investment on training development, the impact of training development on job satisfaction, and whether different human resource attributions affect the perception of internal training investment on training & development climate . Research shows:

1. The investment in internal training of the enterprise has a positive impact on the training & development climate.

2. A good training & development climate has a positive effect on job satisfaction.

3. The improvement of employee ability and organizational effectiveness in human resource attribution does not have a positive moderating effect from the investment in internal training to the perception of training & development climate.

Under the fierce competition for talents war, enterprises can improve employees’ job satisfaction by well-designing the internal training & development system, constructing a learning organization to enhance the positive training & development climate, and continuous investment in the employees’ training & development. At the same time enterprises should pay attention to employees’ real cognition of human resources practices, to ensure that relevant practices can achieve a win-win result between the achievement of organizational goals and employees’ problem solving.