Title: 勞資爭議對組織信任感之影響-以勞資教育為調節變項

Keywords: 勞資爭議;組織信任感;教育訓練;Labor Disputes;Organizational Trust;Training

Abstract: 勞資爭議對外部公司名聲、內部員工信任有重大影響,過往勞資爭議的研究主要聚焦於調解程序與結果,或是探討相關法規;鮮少研究針對預防勞資爭議發生的議題做研究;本文期望可以透過教育訓練來預防勞資爭議發生的機率,以期協助公司維護和諧之勞資關係。

本文希望可以探討勞資教育對勞資爭議與組織信任感間調解的效果,使勞資教育可以有效解決勞資爭議的發生,同時可以提升員工對組織的信任感,並探討勞資教育對組織信任感的直接影響效果。

本研究除了設計量表題目分析勞資爭議成因、勞資教育與組織信任感之外,另外從勞動基準法、勞工退休金條例與就業服務法設計10題4選1的單一選擇題,來分析受測者對我國基礎勞動法令的熟悉程度;最後將上述量表所得之結果進行相關分析與迴歸分析,分析各變項間的相關性與探討勞資教育對勞資爭議與組織信任感的調節效果。

最終本研究證實勞資教育對勞資爭議與組織信任感具有顯著的調節效果,當公司或組織提供員工勞資教育時可以提升員工對公司或組織的信任感,同時又發現提供勞資教育對法令不熟悉員工信任感的提升程度明顯優於當公司沒有建立勞資爭議申訴管道時情況。但最終可以證實勞資教育確實可以增加員工對組織的信任感,勞資教育對組織信任感有正面影響,而勞資爭議對組織信任感有負面的影響。;Labor disputes inside the company have a significant impact on the reputation of the companies and the trust of employees. Past research on labor disputes has mainly focused on mediation procedures and outcomes, or discussed relevant laws and regulations; few studies have done research on the prevention of labor disputes; this dissertation hopes can prevent the possibility of labor disputes through education and training, in order to help maintain company harmonious labor relations.

This dissertation hopes to explore the effect of labor education on the mediation between labor disputes and organizational trust, so that labor education can effectively resolve labor disputes, and at the same time, it can enhance employees′ trust in the organization, and explore the direct impact of labor education on organizational trust.

In addition to designing the questionnaires to analyze the causes of labor disputes, labor education and organizational trust, this dissertation also designs single-choice questions from 10 questions, 4 out of 1, from the Labor Standards Act, Labor Pension Act and Employment Service Act. Finally, the correlation analysis and regression analysis were carried out on the results of the above scales to analyze the correlation between the variables and to explore the moderating effect of labor education on labor disputes and organizational trust.

Finally, this dissertation confirms that labor education has a significant moderating effect on labor disputes and organizational trust. When a company or organization provides labor education for employees, it can improve employees′ trust in the company or organization. However, it can be confirmed in the end that labor-management education can indeed increase employees′ trust in the organization. Labor-management education has a positive impact on organizational trust, while labor disputes have a negative impact on organizational trust.