题名: 影響顧客至無人商店購物意願的因素之研究;The factors about affecting consumers′ willingness to shopping in unmanned stores

关键词: 無人商店;科技準備度;享樂價值;功利價值;快速交易結帳;顧客購買意向;Unmanned store;Technology Readiness;Hedonic value;Utilitarian value;Transaction convenience;Customer behavior intention

摘要: 近五年來,新零售模式概念迅速展開,從Amazon Go開始到現在Bingo Box無人商店在中國大量擴展,全球開始走向科技化的世代,隨著科技化帶給人們更便利、安全的新體驗,科技也漸漸融入人們的日常當中,不僅改變了原本的工作方式,甚至改變了消費習慣以及生活型態,近年來隨著科技的進步,智能商店、無人商店就此悄悄的誕生萌芽,面對新科技產生的影響,因此了解顧客在無人商店之購物意願顯得極為重要。

本研究使用中國Bingo Box 無人便利商店之顧客作為研究對象,以發問卷的形式蒐集研究資料,再利用結構模型進行統計分析,調查顧客在無人商店購買商品後的感受。透過科技準備度結合顧客認知價值來研究顧客購買意向,建構出影響顧客至無人商店購物意願的因素,再加入了快速交易結帳作為干擾變數,進一步探討如果交易速度增快,是否更吸引顧客上前光顧無人商店。研究結果顯示,顧客的樂觀情緒會影響享樂價值中的購物享受樂趣,創新會影響功利價值與購物享受樂趣,再者認知價值與顧客購買意向有顯著影響,最後快速交易結帳干擾因素也會影響在購物享受樂趣至顧客購買意向中。本篇研究結果可以提供給零售管理業者在管理無人商店中使用。

;In the past five years, the concept of the new retail model has been developed rapidly. From the beginning of Amazon Go to the present Bingo Box unmanned stores have been greatly expanded in China. The world has begun to move towards the generation of technology. As technology brings people more convenient and safety of new experiences, technology has also gradually integrated into people′s daily life, not only changing the original working method, but even changing the consumption habits and lifestyle. From the original retail store operation mode, it not only consumes operating costs and personnel costs, but also increases the possibility of idle inventory. In recent years, with the advancement of technology, smart stores and unmanned stores have been quietly born. In order to face the impact of new technologies, it is extremely important to understand customers′ shopping behavior intention in unmanned stores.

This study takes the customers of the Bingo Box unmanned convenience store as the research object, collects research data in the form of questionnaires, and then uses the structural model for statistical analysis to investigate customers′ feelings after purchasing goods in the unmanned store. This research studies customer behavior intentions through technology readiness combined with customer cognitive value, constructs factors that affect customers′ willingness to shop in unmanned stores, and then adds fast transaction checkout as a disturbance variable to further explore whether it is more attractive if the transaction speed increases customers come forward to patronize the unmanned store. We observed that all hypotheses were supported by the study results, except for optimism and fast transaction checkout interference factors to utilitarian value and customer behavior intention. The study findings can serve as a reference for retail management personnel in unmanned store features to promote customer behavior intention.