Title: 以知識結構為基礎的適性學習平台之開發與初步評估;Development and Preliminary Evaluation of an “Knowledge-Structure-Based Adaptive Learning System”

Keywords: 適性學習;基於知識結構的學習;Adaptive Learning;Knowledge Structure-Based Learning

Abstract: 隨著網路科技的日新月異,教育環境與學習模式已逐漸改變,傳統的教學方式面臨很大的挑戰與抉擇,現階段傳統的教學方式已經無法符合現代的教育需求。近年來,政府積極推廣科技輔佐學習,促使學習者以更加完善的系統化教學模式獲取知識與技術,教育者經由觀看分析學習者使用時的數據進而快速瞭解學習者現況並即時從旁協助,途中學習者也能透過教育者從旁協助與系統化教育給予更多的回饋達成相互成長,促使教學發展與進步。

學習者學習一項新的概念或技能時,透過提供的支援,讓學生從已知事物類比新知識,再經由新知識去反覆比對已知事物,提升學生學習知識能力的教育準備,也就是所謂的「知識結構的學習」。但是學生在進行知識結構的學習時,會受到資訊不充足與時間的因素所侷限,舊有知識與新知識的關聯性銜接不易,並且很難紀錄對於學習者進行知識結構活動的歷程,所以需要進行設計與開發。本研究重點致力探討學生在以知識結構為基礎的適性學習平台中,給予學習者根據自身程度與學習需求觀看學習影片、資料,並進行由教育者所製作的測驗卷來了解學習者的學習狀況,研究對象為某高中的國中部(機械類組)共32名學生以及高中部(資訊類組)學生共30名學生,蒐集受試者之建議與回饋,最後將研究資料進行統計與分析後獲得其結果,並發現受測之學生對於「以知識結構為基礎的適性學習平台」之施測向度皆給予正向回饋,因此也期許本研究能作為未來研究或系統開發與研究之參考。

;With the rapid advancement of Internet technology, educational environments and learning modes have gradually evolved, with traditional teaching methods facing significant challenges and choices. At this stage, traditional teaching methods are no longer able to meet the needs of modern education. In recent years, the government has been actively promoting technology-assisted learning to enable learners to acquire knowledge and skills in a more complete and systematic way. By observing and analyzing the learners′ usage information, educators can quickly understand the learners′ current situation and provide timely assistance. Furthermore, learners can provide more feedback through the educator′s assistance and systematic education to achieve mutual growth and promote the development and progress of teaching.

Which learners acquire a new concept or skill by providing required support, allowing students to draw analogies from the known to the acquire new knowledge and concepts, and then compare the new knowledge to what they already know repeatedly to enhance students′ readiness to learn new knowledge, which is also known as "knowledge structure-based learning system".

However, when students carry out knowledge structure-based learning activities, they are limited by insufficient information and time factors, and it is not easy for learners to link up existing knowledge with new knowledge, and it is difficult to record the process and milestones of knowledge structure-based activities for learners, so it needs to be further designed and developed.

This study aims to investigate the adaptive learning effectiveness of students′ knowledge-based structured learning by providing learners with access to learning videos and materials based on their own learning needs and levels, and test internal or utilize educator-distributed tests to analyze learners′ learning status. A total of 32 students from the affiliated junior high school (mechanical engineering group) and 30 students from the senior high school (information technology group) were enrolled in the study. In addition to exploring the effectiveness of developing the learning platform for adaptive learning,