題名: 一九七○年代前期台灣「現代詩專號」研究

關鍵詞: 現代文學;龍族;中外文學;創世紀;詩專號;Taiwan′s poetry special issues;Xian-Dai-Wen-Xue;Lung-Tsu;Chung-Wai-Wen-Xue;Chuang-Shi-Ji

摘要: 摘要

本文以七○年代前期(1970-1975)發行之《現代文學》、《龍族》、《中外文學》、《創世紀》詩專號為研究對象。透過瞭解台灣外部環境的變化,進而產生影響台灣現代詩形式、內容的因素,刺激台灣詩壇在「回歸現實」的風潮下,以現代詩發展之回顧與探尋未來為目的,編輯討論現代詩為主的「詩專號」。

本文從詩專號發生之歷史背景開始梳理,透過詩專號發行時序,觀察台灣詩壇現代詩論戰過程的另一面向,統整出七○年代前期,由詩專號為視角的現代詩發展脈絡。再從編輯形式入手,瞭解詩專號主編、作者群,並著重分析詩專號刊登之現代詩論述及創作,爬梳其論點與各詩專號間的對話,補足現代詩論戰研究所缺少的《現代文學》、《中外文學》、《創世紀》之內容評析。

其次,在時代背景下,諸篇論述皆與現代詩論戰有所關聯,此點已從相關研究得到證明,本文除了在此背景下解析內容,也欲探究作者群對當下現代詩的觀點,而非一律與論戰掛勾,論戰是問題爆發的結果,而參與詩專號的作者原先所感所得為何,亦是本文欲補充的部分,綜其兩者,描繪一九七○年代,由詩專號所建構出的時代圖景。

關鍵字:現代文學、龍族、中外文學、創世紀、詩專號

;Abstract

This thesis takes "Xian-Dai-Wen-Xue(現代文學)", "Lung-Tsu(龍族)", "Chung-Wai-Wen-Xue(中外文學)", and "Chuang-Shi-Ji(創世紀)" poetry issues published in the early 1970s (1970-1975) as the research objects. By understanding the changes in Taiwan′s external environment, factors that subsequently influence the form and content of modern Taiwanese poetry are identified.

This stimulation prompts the Taiwanese poetry scene to embark on a trend of "returning to reality." With the purpose of retrospectively examining the development of modern poetry and exploring its future, poetry special issues primarily focusing on modern poetry are edited and discussed.

This thesis starts by tracing the historical background of poetry special issues, and through the sequence of their publication, it examines another perspective of the process of poetic discourse in the modern Taiwanese poetry scene. By doing so, it synthesizes the development context of modern poetry in the early 1970s from the viewpoint of poetry special issues. Starting with the editorial format, this study delves into the poetry special issues by understanding the main editors and authors.

It places emphasis on analyzing the discourse and creation of modern poetry featured in these special issues. It examines the arguments and dialogues between different poetry special issues, thus supplementing the content analysis of "Xian-Dai-Wen-Xue", "Chung-Wai-Wen-Xue", and "Chuang-Shi-Ji", which has been lacking in the research on the discourse of modern poetry.

Keyword: Taiwan′s poetry special issues, Xian-Dai-Wen-Xue, Lung-Tsu, Chung-Wai-Wen-Xue, Chuang-Shi-Ji