題名: 氧化碴刨除料運用在道路基底層成效評估 -以桃園市甡甡路為例;The Achievement Evaluation With Reclaimed Asphalt Pavement Of Electric Arc Furnace Slag In Road Base Course -Take Shen Shen Road In Taoyuan City For Example

關鍵詞: 鋼質粒料(氧化碴);氧化碴道路面層刨除料;electric arc furnace slag;Electric arc furnace slag reclaimed Asphalt Pavement(RAP)

摘要: 桃園市推動鋼質粒料(氧化碴)應用於道路面層已近 5 年經驗,且成效經評估良好,為擴大其應用面相及瞭解其刨除粒料性質,因此針對鋼質粒料(氧化碴)及其刨除粒料應用於道路基層之配比及可行性進行研究,亦有利於氧化碴刨除粒料去化途徑,以達到循環經濟之效益。

本研究透過試辦道路工程專案輔導,主要分成「鋼質粒料(氧化碴)」及「氧化碴道路刨除料」將參考桃園市政府工務局施工規範中 02722 章中,以不同比例與天然粒料拌合後並鋪設於道路基層,研究將包含施工前、中、後相關之試驗與檢測分析,從混合料之產製、運輸、施工三方面及試辦道路之選定要點因素進行規劃著手,並應用在道路基層之再生粒料使用量提出配合設計與分析報告,以新材料使用之成效分析及節省大自然之資源為前提,針對試辦道路工程提出研究成果。

本研究經成效追蹤試驗,經過完工後 3 個月與 5 個月之兩次成效試驗,平坦度試驗 IRI 值結果仍小於 3.5。現地檢測成果與實驗室摻配設計相符,檢測時配合現場人工目視並無明顯鋪面破壞與車轍痕跡,試辦成果良好,後續將持續將專案之研究成果與新材料應用進一步推廣,落實循環經濟理念與延續專案效益。;The city of Taoyuan has implemented the use of steel slag aggregate in road surface layers for nearly five years, and its effectiveness has been positively evaluated. To expand its application scope and understand the properties of the removed aggregate, research was conducted on the proportion and feasibility of using steel slag aggregate and its removed materials in road base layers. This study, guided by trial road engineering projects, divided into "steel slag aggregate" and "steel slag road removal materials." It referenced Taoyuan City Government′s construction specifications chapter 02722 and involved blending these materials with natural aggregates in different ratios for road base laying.

The study involved testing and analyzing construction procedures from production to transportation and application of the mixture, focusing on road base layers′ recycled aggregate usage. Results from performance tracking tests conducted at 3 and 5 months post-completion showed an IRI value less than 3.5, indicating good road flatness. Field inspections aligned with lab-designed mixes, displaying no apparent pavement damage or rutting during tests, affirming the successful trial results.