题名: 與世界接軌:好奇心、心理韌性與外派意願之研究-以文化差異作為調節

关键词: 好奇心;心理韌性;外派意願;文化差異;Curiosity;Resilience;Expatriation willingness;Cultural differences

摘要: 隨著商業全球化的發展,國際人才的流動已成為全球趨勢,而外派人員是企業在國際市場上取得成功的關鍵資源之一,為了提高外派成功率,組織需發展有效的人力資源管理策略,包括識別和招募更有潛力與意願接受外派任務的人選,並提供適當的訓練,以提升組織在國際市場上的競爭力。

本研究以外派意願作為研究主題,並以台灣地區的大學及研究所之應屆畢業生作為研究對象,探討好奇心、心理韌性與外派意願之間的關係,同時探討文化差異的調節效果。本研究透過量化問卷蒐集的方式進行調查,並以實驗設計法探討文化差異對外派意願的影響,問卷設計文化差異大與文化差異小兩種情境,共得413份有效問卷。

研究結果發現:(1)好奇心對於外派意願具有正向關係;(2)好奇心對於心理韌性具有正向關係;(3)心理韌性對於外派意願具有正向關係;(4)心理韌性在好奇心與外派意願之間具有中介效果;(5)文化差異並不會調節心理韌性與外派意願之間的關係,且外派意願不會受文化差異程度而有顯著的差異。

透過本研究的研究結果,證實了好奇心與心理韌性會對外派意願產生正向影響,因此,當組織在甄選外派人員時,應關注於人選的好奇心程度,另外,進行員工訓練時,亦可增強對於心理韌性的培養與訓練,促進外派意願,使外派任務順利地達成,而近期的調查顯示,應屆畢業生對於海外工作經驗累積的渴望,且不受限於文化差異,意味著,透過給予年輕世代外派的機會,能夠同時滿足應屆畢業生追求職涯發展的需求,也能為企業提供更多元的人才選擇,達到組織的國際化發展與人才培養的目的。

;As business globalization continues to develop, international talent mobility has become a global trend, and expatriates are one of the key resources for enterprises to succeed in the international market. To improve the success rate of expatriation, organizations need to develop effective human resource management strategies.

The study explores the relationship between curiosity, resilience, and expatriation willingness while examining the moderation effect of cultural differences. The study conducted a quantitative survey through questionnaire collection and used an experimental design to investigate the impact of cultural differences on expatriation willingness. A total of 413 valid questionnaires were collected from recent graduates.

The research results confirm that curiosity and resilience have a positive impact on expatriation willingness. Therefore, when selecting expatriates and training employees, organizations should focus on the curiosity of the candidates and also enhance resilience through training to promote expatriation willingness, thereby achieving the successful completion of expatriate assignments. Moreover, regardless of cultural differences, providing young generations with opportunities for expatriation can meet the needs of graduates pursuing career development and provide organizations with more diverse talent choices to achieve organizational internationalization development and talent cultivation goals.