題名: 企業人力資源E化系統的規劃與導入-以A公司為例;Planning and Implementation of Human Resource Information System

關鍵詞: 人力資源資訊系統;關鍵使用者;企業入口網站;Human resources information system;Key users;Corporate portal

摘要: 隨著組織進行流程再造e化,人力資源管理部門也由行政專家的角色轉型為組織變革代理人與策略伙伴,重要性也與日?增,企業營運資訊的整合管理有必要將其作業流程簡化與資訊化,以改善生產力與服務品質,並降低成本與提高員工的滿意度。

同時,為了讓人力資源的專業人員從事其他高附加價值的活動朝向策略化發展,逐漸採用人力資源資訊系統以取代傳統人事行政的工作,提高人力資源工作者的產出,唯有以資訊系統的效率來輔助企業?的人力資源管理活動,人力資產的有效管理與發展將更為可行。

就人力資源管理而言,企業利用資訊科技來提昇人力資源管理的品質與效能。透過整合性的資訊管理,企業能更快速、更精確、更有效率的來管理企業?外部之人力資源,因此,如何將人力資源管理E化與企業經營管理資訊整合,提供公司更多策略性及即時性的執行資訊,使整個人力資源資訊系統作業能更有效率地達成,已獲企業界的重視。

本研究以A公司導入e-HR模組為例,探討人力資源系統的規劃及導入的前因與過程,包括新舊資料系統置換、作業方式的改變、主要關鍵使用人員對新系統的使用態度及建議,並針對後續模組建置的規劃提出建議。

本研究採用深度訪談之質性研究,以個案公司關鍵使用者為訪談對象,主要以個案公司在系統導入前後之相關資料,再輔以相關文獻、訪談內容所進行之個案研究。

綜合上述所得結果,人力資源規劃模組是組織與企業將人力資源需求相結合的管理系統,建議個案公司可列入後續推展的模組,因為良好的人力資源規劃可使公司及早因應外在環境的供給變化,提前做好準備,並透過此人力資源規劃模組來確認、分析、預測及規劃人力資源的改變與需求,進而提昇組織運作效能,彰顯人力資源部門的價值。

關鍵字:人力資源資訊系統、關鍵使用者、企業入口網站

As organizations undergo process reengineering and go electronic, the role of their human resources department also undergoes transformation from the role of an administrative expert to a change agent and strategic partner. On the other hand, organizations need to streamline the operating process for integrated management of corporate and business information to further improve their productivity and quality of service, while reducing costs and increasing employee satisfaction.

At the same time, to redirect the time and energy of their human resource specialists to high value-added activities that aim at strategic development and to increase the output of human resource staff, it is imperative for organizations to take the advantage of information system to aid their internal human resources management activities. This way, it is more likely to achieve effective management and development of human assets. Using information technology to enhance the quality and efficiency of human resources management and adopting integrated information management, enterprises are able to manage internal and external human resources more rapidly, accurately and efficiently.

This study targeted the case of Company A that has implemented e-HR system. Adopting a qualitative approach focusing on in-depth interview, the study has interviewed the key users of e-HR system in Company A and examined the reasons for Company A to adopt the human resource system and the course of its planning and implementation based on relevant data of Company A before and after system implementation, coupled with literature review and interview data. The study also makes suggestions for planning of subsequent module construction. Based on the study results, it is suggested that Company A needs to consider including human resources planning module, which is a management system that an organization can use for integrated management of human resources needs, into its subsequent module development undertaking. Good human resources planning enables a company to respond early to the supply and demand changes in the external environment. Such human resources planning module can be used to identify, analyze, predict and plan the changes and demands for human resources, thereby enhancing the organization’s operational efficiency.