题名: 網路購物之消費者抗拒意圖研究:以兩岸民眾網購蔬菜為例;Research on the Intention of Consumer Resistance of Online Shopping: Online Vegetable Purchase in Taiwan and Mainland China

关键词: 轉換成本;感知互動;情緒;海峽兩岸;switching costs;perceived interactivity;emotion;Taiwan and Mainland China

摘要: 隨著資訊科技的進步,現代社會電子商務迅速發展,直至今日,以蔬菜為代表的農產品卻始終無法在網路商城上普及。即便是在操作平台以及物流網皆得到學界與企業界肯定的情況下,消費者依然會對網購蔬菜產生一定的抗拒意圖。

本研究著眼於消費者行為意圖層面,探討消費者抗拒網購蔬菜之原因,將轉換成本與感知互動程度作為關鍵的外部變量,解析兩者在消費者抗拒網購蔬菜過程中發揮之作用。並以情緒為中介,了解轉換成本以及感知互動程度如何透過情緒中介影響消費者產生抗拒意圖,同時對比海峽兩岸之差異。

本研究以海峽兩岸普通民眾為調研對象,收集有效問卷629份。 利用Amos Graphics CLI 21.0建構結構方程模型 (SEM)分析數據與驗證模型,探知轉換成本、感知互動程度及情緒中介對對消費者抗拒意圖產生之影響模式。

實證結果顯示,轉換成本面,三種轉換成本正向影響內外向消極情緒;程序成本負向影響樂趣;沉沒成本正向影響樂趣;感知互動面,僅感知回應負向影響內外向消極情緒及感知關聯性負向影響內向消極情緒;情緒面,外向消極情緒正向影響抗拒意圖,內向消極情緒以及樂趣負向影響抗拒意圖。調節面上海峽兩岸於財務成本上存在顯著差異。;With the advancement of information technology, e-commerce is in rapid development right now. But till now, the agricultural products represented by vegetables have not been popular in online shopping mall. Even under the circumstance with confirmation about operation platform and logistics network by academic field and industrial field, consumers still have certain intention of resistance as to onling purchase of vegetables.

The research emphasizes on the level of consumer behavior intentions to explore reasons for consumers’ resistance as to online purchase of vegetables and it takes switching costs and perceived interactivity as key outward variable and explains the effect of two in the process of consumers’ resistance as to online purchase of vegetables. The thesis takes emotion as intermediary agent to understand how switching costs and perceived interactivity influence the intentin of consumer resistance through emotions and at the meantime compares different between Taiwan and Mainland China.

The research takes common ordinary people in both Taiwan and Mainland China as object and got 629 valid questionnaires, then takes advantage of Amos Graphics CLI 21.0 and SEM to analyze data and verify model in order to explore the influential pattern of switching costs, perceived interactivity and emotion agent on intention of consumer resistance.

The research results indicate: In the aspect of switching costs, three kinds of switching costs influences positively inward and outward negative emotion; procedural switching costs negatively influences happiness; sunk costs positively influence happiness; In the aspect of perceived interactivity, only responsiveness negatively influences inward and outward passive emotion and connectedness negatively influences inward passive emotion; In the aspect of emotion, outward negative emotions positively influences resistance intention, and inward negative emotions and happiness negatively influence resistance intention. In the aspect of disturbance, financial switching costs are with obvious difference between Taiwan and Mainland China.