題名: 混合商業模式探究-以M公司為例;Hybrid business models explore - A case study of M’s company

關鍵詞: 傳直銷;加盟連鎖;網路行銷;商業模式圖;混合商業模式;Multi Level Marketing;Franchise Chain;Internet Marketing;Business Model Canvas;Hybrid Business Models

摘要: 本研究的對象為M公司,過往在報章雜誌與網路上所蒐集到的資料,依撰寫者立場的不同,會將其歸類為傳直銷或加盟連鎖或電子商務公司,但這樣片面的歸類方法並無法完整的將其商業運作模式描繪出來,亦無法解釋其在商業上所獲得的成就,所以引起本研究深入探討其商業組成型態與商業運作模式的動機。

在研究流程的部分,本研究依序探討傳直銷、加盟連鎖、電子商務與商業模式的過往文獻,接著透過個案研究法與Osterwalder & Pigneur (2010)所提出的「商業模式圖(Business Model Canvas)」來探究M公司的商業組成與商業運作模式。

在研究結論的部分,本研究發現M公司是結合了產品代理、網路行銷、傳直銷、加盟連鎖、一對一行銷的混和商業模式,而這樣的模式也是導致其成功的因素,並使其可以開拓獨特的平台策略。在前十年的期間,它透過獨特的願景與產品代理的方式來快速的匯集大量的產品愛用者與經銷商,而後十年的期間則是憑藉著這一股源源不絕的消費實力來開展夥伴商店的策略-這是一個可以快速拓展商品數量的異業結盟計畫,並藉此來跨足進入電子商務的領域。這樣的策略很少見,卻也很穩健,可以提供給相關的業者做為一個發展的參考方向。

;This study’s object is M company. In the past, data collected from the newspapers, magazines and the websites, according to the different purposes of the authors, the M company would be classified as multi-level marketing or franchising or internet marketing company. However, the one-side classification can’t describe the business model of M company completely and can’t explain M company’s business achievement. Therefore, it leads great interesting to investigate and analyze M company’s business model and business operation.

In the study process, according to previous literature, the multi-level marketing, franchising, internet marketing and business model are well evaluated sequentially. And then useing Case Studies and Business Model Canvas to explore the M company′s business component and business model.

In summary, this study found that M company is a hybrid business model that combines with the product brokerage, internet marketing, multi-level marketing, franchise chain, and one-to-one marketing. Moreover, it also leads to its success, and makes it carry out its unique platform strategy. During the previous decade, through its unique vision and products, it quickly recruited a large number of products supporters and distributors. And in the following decade, the M company was using this buying power to carry out partner store program, which is a kind of horizontal alliances strategy that can quickly expands the number of items, and to be branched out into the field of e-commerce. Such a strategy is rare, but it is steady. It can provide a strategy guide reference for the business communities.