题名: 探討組織學習與組織績效之關係:以組織創新與服務氣候為中介;Exploring the impact of organizational learning on business performance: Mediating effects of firm innovativeness and service climate in Supply Chain Business

关键词: 組織學習;組織創新;服務氣候;供應鏈績效;organizational learning;firm innovativeness;service climate;performance

摘要: 本研究以台灣供應鏈產業組織績效為研究主題,探究組織學習、組織創新與服務氣候等因素與組織績效之間的相關性,以及其影響的歷程。本研究共有200家企業參與實證調查,使用各家公司5年(2009-2013)的營運資料,研究結果發現組織學習對於組織創新、服務氣候和組織績效均具有正向的影響;組織學習會透過組織創新與服務氣候之中介,進而影響組織績效。此外,本研究亦證實服務氣候的中介影響大於組織創新的中介影響。

本研究建議為客戶創造更多的價值,企業應在領導管理、員工參與、訓練發展和變革管理上,投注更多的努力與支持,如此才能持續提升卓越的服務品質,進而強化其競爭優勢。本研究針對研究結果提出管理意涵、研究限制和建議,以供後續研究之參考。

關鍵字:組織學習、組織創新、服務氣候、供應鏈績效

;This study explores relationships among organizational learning, firm innovativeness, service climate, and performance of supply chain businesses in Taiwan. Structural equation modeling and path analysis are conducted based on a cross-section, 5-year business data to verify the direct effect of organizational learning on firm innovativeness, service climate, and organizational performance. In addition, the mediation of firm innovativeness and service climate on the relationship between organizational learning and performance is also examined.

It is found that organizational learning is positively related to firm innovativeness, service climate, and organizational performance. Firm innovativeness and service climate are found to be positively related to organizational performance. Firm innovativeness and service climate both mediate the relationship between organizational learning and performance. Managerial implications and suggestions for future research are thus discussed.

Keywords: organizational learning, firm innovativeness, service climate, performance