Title: 組織變革溝通對工作滿足之影響-以變革認知為中介變項

Keywords: 組織變革;組織變革認知;組織溝通;工作滿足;organizational change;organizational change awareness;organizational communication;job satisfaction

Abstract: 科技發展加速了金融業的破壞式創新,金融科技(Fintech)的變革將對傳統金融業的商業模式帶來全面性的衝擊,其中又以銀行業所感受的影響最是立即。然而,銀行除了經營模式的改變外,組織必須因應市場變化而適時採取變革與轉型的策略,包含組織成員調的整、組織文化重塑、組織變革後的發展計畫等,這股科技引發經營的變革儼然成為不可抗的趨勢。

本研究主要在瞭解臺灣銀行業因應金融科技(Fintech)衝擊所進行的組織變革,並探討組織變革溝通、組織成員對變革認知及工作滿足之相關性;進一步分析組織變革溝通對的變革認知的影響,組織變革溝通與變革認知分別對工作滿足的影響,以及變革認知在組織變革溝通與工作滿足之間所扮演的中介角色。以個案公司組織變革前之既有員工為研究對象,以問卷調查方式進行研究,並採用探索性因素分析、信度分析、驗證性因素分析及結構方程模型等統計分析方法,用以驗證本研究假設,經研究結果顯示如下,並據以提出管理實務與後續研究者之建議:

1.組織變革溝通對工作滿足具有顯著正向影響。

2.組織變革溝通對變革認知具有顯著正向影響。

3.變革認知對工作滿足具有顯著正向影響,並且完全中介組織變革溝通對工作滿足之影響效果。;Development of science and technology has accelerated the disruptive innovation of the financial industry. The development of financial technology (Fintech) will bring up a comprehensive impact and change on the business model of the traditional financial industry. The impact to the banking industry is the most immediate. However, in addition to the change of business model, the organization must adopt the strategy of change and transformation in time according to the change of the market, including the whole organization, the organizational culture remodeling, the organizational development plan, and so on. Change evolved into an irresistible trend.

2.Organizational change communication has a significant positive impact on change cognition.

3.Change awareness has a significant positive impact on job satisfaction, and the effect of full intermediary organizational change communication on job satisfaction.