题名: 轉換型領導、交易型領導對脈絡型績效影響之研究-以矛盾追隨行為為中介變項

关键词: 領導力;追隨力;轉換型領導;交易型領導;矛盾追隨行為;脈絡型績效;Leadership;Followership;Transformational leadership;Transactional leadership;Paradoxical followership behavior;Contextual performance

摘要: 隨著全球環境的變化,矛盾的現象也愈來愈頻繁。而以往的研究多是將重心放在討論領導者的領導風格,本研究相信追隨者的追隨態度也有一定的重要程度。矛盾的概念源自華人文化中的陰陽論,是古代中國人二元論的自然觀,包括天地、晝夜、寒暑等,兩者互相對立但又互相依靠。這種陰陽相對立的現象就是一種矛盾的現象,在組織中,領導力與追隨力看似對立但也同時依存。

華人文化中的陰陽哲學就相似於西方矛盾的概念,西方著重對立面的分析,但東方思想則嘗試協調相反的觀點,強調縱合性與包容性。矛盾追隨行為是一種新的追隨者的風格,其概念與邏輯是由矛盾領導行為衍伸而來,本研究主要是探討轉換型領導風格的四個構面及交易型領導的二個構面與部屬的脈絡型績效行為間的關聯,並加入矛盾追隨行為為中介變項,端看組織中具有矛盾的思維的部屬是否能將脈絡型績效的影響極大化。

將研究結果使用在人力資源管理的措施上,在選才及晉升制度及教育訓練規畫上,強化矛盾追隨力的辨識及內化,必能使組織氛圍協和及利益最佳化。

;With the changes of the global environment, intensified contradictions are becoming more frequent. Previous studies have mostly focused on leaders′ leadership styles. This study believes that followers′ attitudes are also important. The concept of a paradox is derived from the theory of Yin and Yang in Chinese culture, that states a connection of two opposite principles in nature and human affairs, including heaven and earth, day and night, and so on. They are not only opposite but depend on each other. In organization, leadership and followership, it seems to be that opposites must also rely on each other.

This study mainly discusses the relationship between the four factors of transformational leadership, the two factors of transactional leadership and the contextual performance, with paradoxical followership behavior serving as a mediator. The research results are supported by reliability analysis, correlation and regression analysis.

- Paradoxical followership behavior serves as the partial mediator between transformational leadership and contextual performance.

Results may be used in the measurement of human resource management, in things such as talent selection and internal promotion system, as well as for employee training activities. Identification and internalization of the paradoxical followership behavior will be strengthened, which will create an organizational atmosphere of harmony and maximize the influence of contextual performance behavior.